TEAM

Anastasia Cipolla

Anastasia Cipolla

Colorist
Israel Ehrisman

Israel Ehrisman

Chief Technology Consultant
Cameron Haffner

Cameron Haffner

Restoration Services Manager
Robert Hawk

Robert Hawk

Queer Cinema Index
Matt Hoffman

Matt Hoffman

Archivist
Oskar Miarka

Oskar Miarka

Colorist

Lucy Obispo

Accountant
Bella Racklin

Bella Racklin

Communications & Marketing
Sandra Schulberg

Sandra Schulberg

President
Morgan Taylor

Morgan Taylor

Archivist

Yujin Yohe

Kinetta Scanner Technician

Eva Yuma

Colorist & Restoration Editor

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jill Godmilow

Jill Godmilow

American filmmaker and advocate for Post-Realism in documentary whose credits include Waiting for the Moon (Sundance Grand Prize), What Farocki Taught, Far From Poland; Emeritus Professor of Film at the University of Notre Dame; founder, Laboratory for Icon & Idiom, Inc.

Gerald Herman

Gerald Herman

Queer Cinema Index founding sponsor; founder, Hanoi Cinematheque; indie film producer whose credits include Be Natural, Circus of Books, Finding Phong, Making Montgomery Clift, After Louie, etc.

Ann Hu

Ann Hu

Chinese American writer/producer/director, whose credits include Shadow Magic, Beauty Remains, Confetti. She formerly served on the Board of Directors of Film@Lincoln Center.

David Leitner

David Leitner

SMPTE Motion Picture Chair/NYC, developer with Irwin Young of DuArt Lab’s 35mm blow-up technology; indie producer/director/DP whose credits include For All Mankind, Tree Man, Memories of Development, The Technical Writer, Vienna is Different: 50 Years After the Anschluss, and many more as DP.

Sandra Schulberg

Sandra Schulberg

IndieCollect President; IFP Founding Director; First Run Features co-founder; Adjunct Associate Professor, Columbia University graduate film division; former Sr. VP American Playhouse; indie producer whose credits include Exposed, Quills, Waiting for the Moon, Wildrose, Northern Lights, etc.

Michael Hausman

Michael Hausman

Filmhaus Foundation, indie & studio film producer whose credits include Brokeback Mountain, Amadeus, The Firm, Silkwood, Ragtime, Hair, Gangs of New York, Things Change, House of Games, Alambrista, etc.

Ted Hope

Ted Hope

Former head of movie production at Amazon Studios, indie film producer whose credits include American Splendor, In the Bedroom, 21 Grams,Tthe Laramie Project, Lovely & Amazing, Ride with the Devil, Happiness, The Ice Storm, Safe, Amateur, The Wedding Banquet, Simple Men, etc.

Lyda Kuth

Lyda Kuth

Executive Director of the LEF Foundation whose mission is to fund documentary films; member of Board of Directors of Creative Capital Foundation; former member of Impact Partners; indie film director/producer whose credits include Love and Other Anxieties, Secundaria.

Amalie R. Rothschild

Amalie R. Rothschild

American documentary filmmaker who co-founded New Day Films, whose credits include Nana, Mom and Me, Woo Who? May Wilson, It happens To Us, Conversations with Willard Van Dyke, Painting The Town; also a world-renowned rock music photographer.

Catherine Wyler

Catherine Wyler

Wyler / Rymland Productions; former program officer of the National Endowment for the Arts; indie & studio producer whose credits include Memphis Belle, Directed by William Wyler, etc.

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Nicole Guillemet • Warrington Hudlin •  Jason Kliot • Christopher Racster • Mario Van Peebles • Michelle Byrd • Ethan Hawke • Nancy Kelly • Rick Linklater • Greg Nava • Victor Nunez • Jan Oxenberg • Janet Pierson • John Pierson • Whit Stillman